Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 5/28/199:30PMMC United 45North (8v8)

Division Standings 2019 (45+ Major Division)

Updated May 15, 2019 @ 4:16 pm
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGAWin %
Luxur FX 452-0-01-0-01-0-06711.000
Victoria2-0-01-0-01-0-061931.000
Polonia2-0-01-0-01-0-061441.000
Parkland FC1-1-01-0-00-1-0354.500
Deportivo Real 451-1-01-0-00-1-0356.500
West End United1-1-01-0-00-1-03116.500
MC United 451-1-01-0-00-1-03915.500
Spartans FC0-2-00-1-00-1-0-06.000
Inter Alanzia 450-2-00-1-00-1-0-315.000
Powerplay FC 450-2-00-1-00-1-0-417.000

Player Stats (2019)

Player Stats (2019)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)
19Awar, Waseem3
6Ryder, Niagell2
10Lee, Justin2
7McDowell, Kevin2
8Speer, Cam1
2McCullagh, Cory1
4Warner, Ketih1

Summer Season (2019)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 5/21/197:00PMLuxur FC 45South (10v10)
Tue, 5/28/199:30PMMC United 45North (8v8)
Tue, 6/4/197:00PMParkland FCNorth (8v8)
Tue, 6/11/199:30PMPolonia 45North (8v8)
Tue, 6/18/199:30PMPowerplay FCSouth (10v10)
Tue, 6/25/198:15PMSpartans FC 45North (8v8)
Tue, 7/2/198:15PMVictoriaNorth (8v8)
Tue, 7/9/197:00PMDeportivo Real 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/16/199:30PMInter Alianza 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/23/199:30PMLuxur FC 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/30/197:00PMMC United 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/6/198:15PMParkland FCSouth (10v10)
Tue, 8/13/199:30PMPolonia 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/20/197:00PMPowerplay FCNorth (8v8)
Tue, 8/27/198:15PMSpartans FC 45South (10v10)
Tue, 9/3/197:00PMVictoriaSouth (10v10)

Latest News

  • Luxur FC 45 (2) – West End United (1)
    Two men short, West End United kept Luxur FC 45 off the scoreboard for the first 20 minutes of the game. Tomasz and Oscar came close getting West End on even terms, but it wasn’t until the late players finally arrived to complete the line-up when Oscar combined   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Inter Alanzia 45 (2) – West End United (9)
    West End United hosted Inter Alanzia 45 for the teams’ first meeting of the season which turned out to be West End’s first solid win so far. Niagell got West End on the board early in the game for his second of the season and Waseem extended the lead   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (2) – Deportivo Real 45 (4)
    West End United started their 2019 season visiting Deportivo Real 45. The 3-week break between seasons became very apparent quickly as Deportivo took a 2 – 0 lead in the first 20 minutes of play. West End finally shook off their “rustiness”   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (4) – Polonia (7)
    In the “Battle of the Basement”, it all came down to a showdown between West End United and Polonia. With both teams missing players out of the line-up it was Polonia that seemed to have an edge. They took a commanding 5 – 0 lead in the first half of the game and   [ read more... ]
    No Comments