Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 8/20/197:00PMPowerplay FCNorth (8v8)

Division Standings 2019 (45+ Major Division)

Updated July 17, 2019 @ 10:24 pm
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGAWin %
Victoria9-0-14-0-05-0-12860110.950
Deportivo Real 458-2-04-1-04-1-0243633.800
Polonia5-3-12-2-03-1-11648230.611
Parkland FC4-3-23-1-11-2-1143426.556
MC United 455-5-03-1-02-4-0154345.500
Powerplay FC 453-5-11-3-12-2-0103448.389
Luxur FX 453-5-13-1-10-4-0103240.389
West End United3-7-02-4-01-3-092742.300
Inter Alanzia 450-10-00-5-00-5-0-1864.000

Player Stats (2019)

Player Stats (2019)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)
6Ryder, Niagell6
19Awar, Waseem4
8Speer, Cam3
5Munguia, Alberto3
10Lee, Justin3
13Inostroza, Oscar3
7McDowell, Kevin2
16 Chen, Zhi Xiong 2
2McCullagh, Cory2
11Wong, Raymond2
4Warner, Ketih1
14Vergel, Geerman 1
24Jablonski, Bartek1
25Suliga, Ryszard1

Summer Season (2019)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 8/20/197:00PMPowerplay FCNorth (8v8)
Tue, 9/3/197:00PMVictoriaSouth (10v10)

Latest News

  • Polonia (6) – West End United (3)
    West End United visited the currently second-seated Polonia for the teams’ second match-up of the season.  Polonia opened up the scoring in the second minute of the first half and when they scored one more flew minutes later it looked like they might have a “field   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Parkland FC (5) – West End United (2)
    West End United hosted Parkland FC for the second meeting between the clubs and it was Parkland FC that came out on top.  With two unfortunate deflections Parkland took a up 2 – 0 early in the half but a Bartek – Ryszard show leveled the score at two before the   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (1) – MC United 45 (10)
    West End United suffered their worst defeat of the season in a one side match against MC United 45.  With some defensive problems and lack of finish West End found themselves  with a 4 – 0 deficit going into the break after the first half.  They came out   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (5) – Luxur FC 45 (9)
    Alberto opened the scoring for West End United in the 32nd minute followed 5 minutes later by Raymond with a goal of his own.  Oscar scored in the 45th minute with Demon adding another one two minutes later and then Oscar finished the night off with his second of   [ read more... ]
    No Comments