Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 7/2/198:15PMVictoriaNorth (8v8)

Division Standings 2019 (45+ Major Division)

Updated June 19, 2019 @ 9:03 am
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGAWin %
Victoria5-0-02-0-03-0-0153641.000
Polonia5-1-02-1-03-0-0154114.833
Deportivo Real 454-2-02-1-02-1-0122223.667
Parkland FC2-2-12-0-00-2-171810.500
Luxur FX 452-3-02-1-00-2-061225.400
MC United 452-3-02-0-00-3-061928.400
West End United2-4-02-1-00-3-062025.333
Powerplay FC 451-3-00-2-11-1-042033.300
Inter Alanzia 450-5-00-3-00-2-0-1137.000

Player Stats (2019)

Player Stats (2019)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)
6Ryder, Niagell6
19Awar, Waseem4
10Lee, Justin2
7McDowell, Kevin2
8Speer, Cam3
5Munguia, Alberto2
2McCullagh, Cory1
4Warner, Ketih1

Summer Season (2019)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 7/2/198:15PMVictoriaNorth (8v8)
Tue, 7/9/197:00PMDeportivo Real 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/16/199:30PMInter Alianza 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/23/199:30PMLuxur FC 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/30/197:00PMMC United 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/6/198:15PMParkland FCSouth (10v10)
Tue, 8/13/199:30PMPolonia 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/20/197:00PMPowerplay FCNorth (8v8)
Tue, 9/3/197:00PMVictoriaSouth (10v10)

Latest News

  • Powerplay FC (4) – West End United (1)
    With only 7 players to begin the match, West End United kept Powerplay FC to only 2 goals in the first 15 minutes of the game.  Finally with the full squad, Alberto finishing a great feed from Oscar got West End on the board with a nice long distance curl for his   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Polonia (9) – West End United (3)
    West End United suffered a humiliating 9 – 3 loss at home at hand of the second-seated Polonia. Polonia took a quick 3 – 0 lead before Cam setup Niagell for a nice header with a very well struck free kick.  With the score 4 -1 Tomasz and Niagell combined to setup   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (1) – Parkland FC (4)
    West End United went on the road to face Parkland FC on their home turf.  It wasn’t to be West End’s night as Parkland establish a 3 – 0 lead in the first 30 minutes of the first half.  West End did produce some quality scoring opportunities   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • MC United 45 (3) – West End United (4)
    West End United hosted MC United 45, a new-comer to the league, in match that turned out to be one of West End’s better performances of the season so far.  Niagell opened up scoring for West End early in the game to which MC United responded shortly, but Waseem,   [ read more... ]
    No Comments