Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 9/10/197:00PMLuxur FC 45North (8 v 8)

Division Standings 2019 (45+ Major Division)

Updated July 17, 2019 @ 10:24 pm
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGAWin %
Victoria9-0-14-0-05-0-12860110.950
Deportivo Real 458-2-04-1-04-1-0243633.800
Polonia5-3-12-2-03-1-11648230.611
Parkland FC4-3-23-1-11-2-1143426.556
MC United 455-5-03-1-02-4-0154345.500
Powerplay FC 453-5-11-3-12-2-0103448.389
Luxur FX 453-5-13-1-10-4-0103240.389
West End United3-7-02-4-01-3-092742.300
Inter Alanzia 450-10-00-5-00-5-0-1864.000

Player Stats (2019)

Player Stats (2019)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)Total
6Ryder, Niagell66
19Awar, Waseem44
8Speer, Cam44
5Munguia, Alberto33
10Lee, Justin33
13Inostroza, Oscar33
7McDowell, Kevin213
16 Chen, Zhi Xiong 22
2McCullagh, Cory22
11Wong, Raymond22
24Jablonski, Bartek112
4Warner, Ketih11
14Vergel, Geerman 11
25Suliga, Ryszard11
21Common, Mark11
9Kasprzak, Tomasz11

Playoffs (2019)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 9/10/197:00PMLuxur FC 45North (8 v 8)
Thu, 9/12/197:30PMPoloniaSouth (10 v 10)
Tue, 9/17/197:00PMMC United 45North (8 v 8)

Latest News

  • West End United (3) – Luxur FC 45 (8)
    First game of the post season did not go West End’s way as they lost 8 – 3 in a very good contest against Luxur FC 45.  Luxur got on the board first early in the first half but West End responded quickly when Tom taking advantage of a very good “feed” from Mark   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (2) – Victoria (7)
    For the final game of the 2019 season against first-seated Victoria, West End conducted an experiment and shook up the line-up to try to find some offensive output.  With Mark and Cam up front, Phu taking the responsibility in net, and most of the midfielders   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (0) – Powerplay FC (7)
    West End United continues to struggle as they fall 7 – 0 to Powerpaly FC in their second last game of the season.  Nothing seemed to have gone West End’s way while Powerplay was able to find the back of the net with relative ease.  It was one of those nights where   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Polonia (6) – West End United (3)
    West End United visited the currently second-seated Polonia for the teams’ second match-up of the season.  Polonia opened up the scoring in the second minute of the first half and when they scored one more flew minutes later it looked like they might have a “field   [ read more... ]
    No Comments