Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 7/16/199:30PMInter Alianza 45South (10v10)

Division Standings 2019 (45+ Major Division)

Updated June 19, 2019 @ 9:03 am
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGAWin %
Victoria5-0-02-0-03-0-0153641.000
Polonia5-1-02-1-03-0-0154114.833
Deportivo Real 454-2-02-1-02-1-0122223.667
Parkland FC2-2-12-0-00-2-171810.500
Luxur FX 452-3-02-1-00-2-061225.400
MC United 452-3-02-0-00-3-061928.400
West End United2-4-02-1-00-3-062025.333
Powerplay FC 451-3-00-2-11-1-042033.300
Inter Alanzia 450-5-00-3-00-2-0-1137.000

Player Stats (2019)

Player Stats (2019)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)
6Ryder, Niagell6
19Awar, Waseem4
10Lee, Justin2
7McDowell, Kevin2
8Speer, Cam3
5Munguia, Alberto2
2McCullagh, Cory2
4Warner, Ketih1
14Vergel, Geerman 1
11Wong, Raymond1

Summer Season (2019)

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 7/16/199:30PMInter Alianza 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/23/199:30PMLuxur FC 45South (10v10)
Tue, 7/30/197:00PMMC United 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/6/198:15PMParkland FCSouth (10v10)
Tue, 8/13/199:30PMPolonia 45South (10v10)
Tue, 8/20/197:00PMPowerplay FCNorth (8v8)
Tue, 9/3/197:00PMVictoriaSouth (10v10)

Latest News

  • Deportivo Real 45 (4) – West End United (3)
    Second meeting between Deportivo Real 45 and West End United was a much closer affair than their previous match-up, but unfortunately it was another loss for West End.  With only one sub, West End allowed 3 goals in the first 20 minutes of play and finally Cory   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Victoria (9) – West End United (0)
    A greatly depleted West End United squad hosted the current Division leader, Victoria, to what ended up to be a one-sided affair score-wise.  West End did produce some good quality chances but lack the finish to put the ball in the back of the net.  After allowing   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Powerplay FC (4) – West End United (1)
    With only 7 players to begin the match, West End United kept Powerplay FC to only 2 goals in the first 15 minutes of the game.  Finally with the full squad, Alberto finishing a great feed from Oscar got West End on the board with a nice long distance curl for his   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Polonia (9) – West End United (3)
    West End United suffered a humiliating 9 – 3 loss at home at hand of the second-seated Polonia. Polonia took a quick 3 – 0 lead before Cam setup Niagell for a nice header with a very well struck free kick.  With the score 4 -1 Tomasz and Niagell combined to setup   [ read more... ]
    No Comments