Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 1/21/208:45 PMMC United 45(South 10v10)

Division Standings

Updated December 18, 2019 @ 9:05 am
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGA
Victoria8-0-04-0-04-0-0246514
West End United4-4-03-1-01-3-0122028
Deportivo Real 453-3-11-2-12-1-0101924
MC United 453-4-11-3-02-1-1102336
Luxur FX 453-4-01-2-02-2-092730
Parkland FC3-5-01-3-02-2-092330
Powerplay FC 452-6-00-4-02-2-061530

Player Stats

Player Stats (2019/2020)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)Total
11Cynar, Janusz55
24Jablonski, Bartek44
9Kasprzak, Tomasz44
15Munguia, Alberto44
13Inostroza, Oscar44
10Lee, Justin22
12Bereznicki, Paul11
18Dudzicz, Greg11
3Gironella, Karl11
8Speer, Cam11

Full Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 1/21/208:45 PMMC United 45(South 10v10)
Tue, 1/28/2010:00 PMPowerplay FC(North 8v8)

Latest News

  • Deportivo Real 45 (5) – West End United (4)
    Important three points lost in the battle for the second place in the division as Deportivo Real 45 defeats West End United 5 – 4 at home.  West End was off to a decent start as Tomasz setup Oscar for his third of the season to take an early 1 – 0 lead.  With the   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Victoria (4) – West End United (3)
    After a long, 3-week break, West End United took to the field for the first time in the new year to host the current undefeated division leader, Victoria.  This time the match was much closer than anyone anticipated.  Janusz opened up the scoring for West End   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (3) – Parkland FC (1)
    For the last game of 2019, West End United went on the road to take on Parkland FC on their home turf.  With a 5-way tie for the second spot in the division and only 4 games remaining in the season this was a must win for West End.   Parkland opened up the scoring   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Luxur 45 FC (2) – West End United (4)
    West End United hosted Luxur 45 FC for the team’s second meeting of the season.  Tomasz got things going for West End early in the match from a corner kick with a strange head-shoulder-body shot basically putting the ball through the keeper into the net.    [ read more... ]
    No Comments