Next Scheduled Game

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 12/10/197:30 PMLuxur FC 45(South 10v10)

Division Standings

Updated November 6, 2019 @ 9:19 am
Team(W-L-T)HomeAwayPtsGFGA
Victoria4-0-02-0-02-0-012408
Luxur FX 452-1-01-1-01-0-061816
West End United2-2-02-0-00-2-061118
Deportivo Real 451-2-00-1-01-1-03910
Parkland FC1-2-01-1-01-1-03712
Powerplay FC 451-3-00-2-01-1-03715
MC United 451-2-00-1-01-1-03922

Player Stats

Player Stats (2019/2020)
No.NameGoals (Reg)Goals (Post)Total
24Jablonski, Bartek33
9Kasprzak, Tomasz33
11Cynar, Janusz33
15Munguia, Alberto22
13Inostroza, Oscar11
12Bereznicki, Paul11

Full Schedule

DateTimeOpponentLocation
Tue, 12/10/197:30 PMLuxur FC 45(South 10v10)
Tue, 12/17/1910:00 PMParkland FC(North 8v8)
Tue, 1/7/207:30 PMVictoria(South 10v10)
Tue, 1/14/207:30 PMDeportivo Real 45(North 8v8)
Tue, 1/21/208:45 PMMC United 45(South 10v10)
Tue, 1/28/2010:00 PMPowerplay FC(North 8v8)

Latest News

  • Powerplay FC (2) – West End United (1)
    First meeting of the 2019/2020 season between West End United and visiting Powerplay FC was a close, low scoring affair.  Janusz got things going for West End in the 6th minute of the match with a great individual effort for his 3rd of the season.  West End kept   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (1) – MC United 45 (5)
    West End United suffers their third defeat of the season curtesy of MC United 45.  Playing some decent football in the first half while playing well defensively with some good goal keeping, West End unraveled in the second half losing control of the mid field   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • Deportivo Real 45 (2) – West End United (3)
    West End United comes out on top in their first season meeting against Deportivo Real 45.  A a tic-tac-toe play between Alberto, Tom and Janusz puts West End on the scoreboard and gives Janusz his second goal of the season.  Oscar then adds one more beautifully   [ read more... ]
    No Comments
  • West End United (3) – Victoria (10)
    First meeting between West End United and Victoria was another high scoring affair in Victoria’s favor.  Bartek opened up the scoring in the 3rd minute of the match for his second of the season finishing Alberto’s great corner kick with a beautiful   [ read more... ]
    No Comments